Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Greenwich Borough (2013) FC

View

1st XI - Match centre

Herne Bay
Greenwich Borough
C Wilkins (54')
Full time
Sat 28 Apr 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Division Attendance 276

Highlights

View 0 new events
89:00 Yellow Card
Josh Wisson is yellow carded for Herne Bay
88:00 Sub On
Alex Mulrooney-Skinner is substituted on for Herne Bay
88:00 Sub Off
Bradley Schafer is substituted off for Herne Bay
78:00 Sub Off
Sam McCallum is substituted off for Herne Bay
78:00 Sub On
Simon Kabamba is substituted on for Herne Bay
77:00 Sub On
Omari Delgado-Hibbert is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
77:00 Sub Off
Junior Aikhionbare is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
73:00 Yellow Card
Sam Corne is yellow carded for Greenwich Borough
69:00 Sub On
Kaka Dembele is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
69:00 Sub Off
Travis Gregory is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
56:00 Sub On
Ali Fuseini is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
56:00 Sub Off
Nassim Dukali is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
54:00 Goal 1 - 0
Connor Wilkins scores for Herne Bay
Start of the game

Which club gets your vote? Voting opens in Jewson Building Better Communities

Key moments

54:00
Goal Connor Wilkins scores for Herne Bay

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Herne Bay
  • Greenwich Borough
  • 0
  • Connor Wilkins Goal 54:00'
  • Ali Fuseini Sub On 56:00'
  • Nassim Dukali Sub Off 56:00'
  • Kaka Dembele Sub On 69:00'
  • Travis Gregory Sub Off 69:00'
  • Sam Corne Yellow Card 73:00'
  • Omari Delgado-Hibbert Sub On 77:00'
  • Junior Aikhionbare Sub Off 77:00'
  • Sam McCallum Sub Off 78:00'
  • Simon Kabamba Sub On 78:00'
  • Alex Mulrooney-Skinner Sub On 88:00'
  • Bradley Schafer Sub Off 88:00'
  • Josh Wisson Yellow Card 89:00'

Team selection

McEntergart, Michael McEntergart, Michael
Paul, Nathan Paul, Nathan
Carlse, Tom Carlse, Tom
Aikhionbare, Junior Aikhionbare, Junior
McGeehan, Callum McGeehan, Callum
Mclean, Rian Mclean, Rian
Dukali, Nassim Dukali, Nassim
Pritchard, Bradley Pritchard, Bradley
Gregory, Travis Gregory, Travis
Corne, Sam Corne, Sam
Barham, Jack Barham, Jack
Herne Bay
  • 1. Ben Hunter
  • 2. Danny Rumbol
  • 3. Sam McCallum
  • 4. Ben Gorham
  • 5. Josh Wisson
  • 6. Connor Wilkins
  • 7. Bradley Schafer
  • 8. Tom Carlton
  • 9. Jake Embery
  • 10. Miles Cornwell
  • 11. Danny Leonard
  • 12. Jardel Bunda-Kamara
  • 13. Darnell Weise
  • 14. Simon Kabamba
  • 15. Henry Collins
  • 16. Alex Mulrooney-Skinner

League round up

Other South Division results

Ashford United
1
4
Walton Casuals
Carshalton Athletic
7
0
Cray Wanderers
4
0
Guernsey
Hastings United
1
2
Sittingbourne
Horsham
2
5
Whyteleafe
Hythe Town
1
1
Corinthian-Casuals
Lewes
0
0
Chipstead
4
0
Shoreham
4
0
East Grinstead Town
6
2
South Park

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Carshalton Athletic 46 102
2. Lewes 46 99
3. Cray Wanderers 46 89
4. Greenwich Borough 46 87
5. Corinthian-Casuals 46 87
6. Walton Casuals 46 86
7. Hythe Town 46 86

Affiliations

Club sponsors