Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Greenwich Borough (2013) FC

View

1st XI - Match centre

Shoreham
Greenwich Borough
D Simmonds (80' Pen)
Full time
B Pritchard (71' Sent Off)
Sat 23 Sep 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Division Attendance 110

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Nick Collyer is substituted on for Shoreham
90:00 Sub Off
Dan Simmonds is substituted off for Shoreham
87:00 Sub On
Liam Hickey is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
87:00 Sub Off
Ali Fuseini is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
80:00 Yellow Card
Ben Bridle-Card is yellow carded for Greenwich Borough
80:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 0
Dan Simmonds scores a penalty for Shoreham
80:00 Yellow Card
Dan Simmonds is yellow carded for Shoreham
77:00 Sub On
Kaka Dembele is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
77:00 Sub Off
Travis Gregory is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
71:00 Red Card 0 - 0
Bradley Pritchard is sent off for Greenwich Borough
66:00 Yellow Card
Tom Carlse is yellow carded for Greenwich Borough
58:00 Yellow Card
Jamie Cradock is yellow carded for Shoreham
Start of the game

Key moments

71:00
Red Card Bradley Pritchard is sent off for Greenwich Borough
80:00
Scored Penalty Dan Simmonds scores a penalty for Shoreham

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Shoreham
  • Greenwich Borough
  • 0
  • Jamie Cradock Yellow Card 58:00'
  • Tom Carlse Yellow Card 66:00'
  • Bradley Pritchard Red Card 71:00'
  • Kaka Dembele Sub On 77:00'
  • Travis Gregory Sub Off 77:00'
  • Ben Bridle-Card Yellow Card 80:00'
  • Dan Simmonds Scored Penalty 80:00'
  • Dan Simmonds Yellow Card 80:00'
  • Liam Hickey Sub On 87:00'
  • Ali Fuseini Sub Off 87:00'
  • Nick Collyer Sub On 90:00'
  • Dan Simmonds Sub Off 90:00'

Team selection

King-Elliott, Ryan King-Elliott, Ryan
Carlse, Tom Carlse, Tom
Gunner, Dean Gunner, Dean
Phillips, Mark Phillips, Mark
Fuseini, Ali Fuseini, Ali
Pritchard, Bradley Pritchard, Bradley
Corne, Sam Corne, Sam
Babalola, Francis Babalola, Francis
Gregory, Travis Gregory, Travis
MacDonald, Charlie MacDonald, Charlie
Shoreham
  • 1. James Broadbent
  • 2. Scott Packer
  • 3. Matthew Whitehead
  • 4. Mitchell Hand
  • 5. Ryan Timms
  • 6. Alex Gathern
  • 7. Dan Simmonds
  • 8. Ross Myers
  • 9. Evan Archibald
  • 10. Jamie Cradock
  • 11. Mark Goldson
  • 12. Ross Smith
  • 13. Nick Collyer
  • 14. Peter Bullivant
  • 15. Luke Marsh

League round up

Other South Division results

Ashford United
3
0
Guernsey
Carshalton Athletic
2
2
Cray Wanderers
3
1
0
1
Corinthian-Casuals
Horsham
1
5
Sittingbourne
4
3
Hastings United
South Park
2
2
Hythe Town
1
3
Chipstead
Walton Casuals
1
2
Lewes
Whyteleafe
2
1
East Grinstead Town

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Lewes 18 41
2. Corinthian-Casuals 19 40
3. Greenwich Borough 20 36
4. Cray Wanderers 17 34
5. Carshalton Athletic 18 34
6. Hythe Town 19 33
7. Sittingbourne 18 32

Affiliations

Club sponsor