1st XI - Match centre

Greenwich Borough
Whyteleafe
T Gregory (68')
Full time
C Postance (52')
Sat 12 Aug 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Division Attendance 153

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 +5:00 Player of the Match
Tom Carlse is awarded player of the match for Greenwich Borough
90:00 +3:00 Yellow Card
Bradley Pritchard is yellow carded for Greenwich Borough
90:00 +1:00 Yellow Card
Ross Elsom is yellow carded for Whyteleafe
86:00 Sub Off
Nathan Paul is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
86:00 Sub On
Kaka Dembele is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
75:00 Sub On
Jesse Darko is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
75:00 Sub Off
Connor Hunte is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
75:00 Sub On
Daniel Ajakaiye is substituted on for Whyteleafe
75:00 Sub Off
Charlie Postance is substituted off for Whyteleafe
69:00 Sub On
Jordan Wilson is substituted on for Whyteleafe
69:00 Sub Off
Jefrey Gyamfi is substituted off for Whyteleafe
68:00 Goal 1 - 1
Travis Gregory scores for Greenwich Borough
64:00 Sub On
Francis Babalola is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
64:00 Sub Off
Stefan Wright is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
52:00 Goal 0 - 1
Charlie Postance scores for Whyteleafe
End of period 1
31:00 Yellow Card
Jahmal Howlett-Mundle is yellow carded for Whyteleafe
27:00 Yellow Card
Melvin Adesida is yellow carded for Whyteleafe
Start of the game

Key moments

52:00
Goal Charlie Postance scores for Whyteleafe
68:00
Goal Travis Gregory scores for Greenwich Borough

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Greenwich Borough
  • Whyteleafe
  • 0
  • Melvin Adesida Yellow Card 27:00'
  • Jahmal Howlett-Mundle Yellow Card 31:00'
  • Charlie Postance Goal 52:00'
  • Francis Babalola Sub On 64:00'
  • Stefan Wright Sub Off 64:00'
  • Travis Gregory Goal 68:00'
  • Jordan Wilson Sub On 69:00'
  • Jefrey Gyamfi Sub Off 69:00'
  • Jesse Darko Sub On 75:00'
  • Connor Hunte Sub Off 75:00'
  • Daniel Ajakaiye Sub On 75:00'
  • Charlie Postance Sub Off 75:00'
  • Kaka Dembele Sub On 86:00'
  • Nathan Paul Sub Off 86:00'
  • Ross Elsom Yellow Card 90:00 +1:00'
  • Bradley Pritchard Yellow Card 90:00 +3:00'
  • Tom Carlse Player of the Match 90:00 +5:00'

Team selection

Bridle-Card, Ben Bridle-Card, Ben
Paul, Nathan Paul, Nathan
Carlse, Tom Carlse, Tom
Phillips, Mark Phillips, Mark
Gunner, Dean Gunner, Dean
Wright, Stefan Wright, Stefan
Gregory, Travis Gregory, Travis
Pritchard, Bradley Pritchard, Bradley
Hunte, Connor Hunte, Connor
Sammoutis, Jack Sammoutis, Jack
MacDonald, Charlie MacDonald, Charlie
Whyteleafe
  • 1. Mattie Pearson
  • 2. Melvin Adesida
  • 3. Andrew Musungu
  • 4. Olumid Oluwatimilehin
  • 5. Jahmal Howlett-Mundle
  • 6. Terrell Forbes
  • 7. Lanre Azzez
  • 8. Ross Elsom
  • 9. Charlie Postance
  • 10. Jefrey Gyamfi
  • 11. Sam Clayton
  • 12. Daniel Ajakaiye
  • 13. Shawn Clement-Peter
  • 14. Jordan Wilson
  • 15. Jerry Amoo
  • 16. Jake Treagus

League round up

Other South Division results

Ashford United
0
1
Carshalton Athletic
Chipstead
1
2
Sittingbourne
Cray Wanderers
2
2
Guernsey
4
2
East Grinstead Town
Hastings United
2
1
Corinthian Casuals
0
1
Lewes
Hythe Town
1
2
Walton Casuals
2
1
Horsham
0
4
South Park

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
15. Ramsgate 2 3
16. Cray Wanderers 2 2
17. Greenwich Borough 2 1
18. East Grinstead Town 2 1
19. Hythe Town 2 0
20. Herne Bay 2 0
21. Chipstead 2 0

Affiliations