Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Greenwich Borough (2013) FC

View

1st XI - Match centre

Greenwich Borough
Chipstead
O Delgado-Hibbert (82')
Full time
Sat 24 Feb 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Division Attendance 119

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Michael McEntergart keeps a clean sheet for Greenwich Borough
90:00 Player of the Match
Danny Fitzsimons is awarded player of the match for Greenwich Borough
82:00 Goal 1 - 0
Omari Delgado-Hibbert scores for Greenwich Borough
80:00 Yellow Card
Omari Delgado-Hibbert is yellow carded for Greenwich Borough
73:00 Sub On
Ryan King-Elliott is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
73:00 Sub Off
Ali Fuseini is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
71:00 Sub On
Tobi Adaje is substituted on for Chipstead
71:00 Sub Off
Leon Lalor-Dell is substituted off for Chipstead
66:00 Sub On
Allan Tait is substituted on for Chipstead
66:00 Sub Off
Sam Bell is substituted off for Chipstead
65:00 Sub On
Ollie Twum is substituted on for Chipstead
65:00 Sub Off
Tommy Smith is substituted off for Chipstead
60:00 Sub On
Omari Delgado-Hibbert is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
60:00 Sub Off
Nassim Dukali is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
End of period 1
34:00 Yellow Card
Sam Page is yellow carded for Chipstead
16:00 Yellow Card
Michael Campbell is yellow carded for Chipstead
Start of the game

Which club gets your vote? Voting opens in Jewson Building Better Communities

Danny Fitzsimons

Player of the Match

Danny Fitzsimons

Key moments

82:00
Goal Omari Delgado-Hibbert scores for Greenwich Borough
Replay game

As it happened

  • Greenwich Borough
  • Chipstead
  • 0
  • Michael Campbell Yellow Card 16:00'
  • Sam Page Yellow Card 34:00'
  • Omari Delgado-Hibbert Sub On 60:00'
  • Nassim Dukali Sub Off 60:00'
  • Ollie Twum Sub On 65:00'
  • Tommy Smith Sub Off 65:00'
  • Allan Tait Sub On 66:00'
  • Sam Bell Sub Off 66:00'
  • Tobi Adaje Sub On 71:00'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell Sub Off 71:00'
  • Ryan King-Elliott Sub On 73:00'
  • Ali Fuseini Sub Off 73:00'
  • Omari Delgado-Hibbert Yellow Card 80:00'
  • Omari Delgado-Hibbert Goal 82:00'

Team selection

McEntergart, Michael McEntergart, Michael
Dembele, Kaka Dembele, Kaka
Carlse, Tom Carlse, Tom
Gregory, Travis Gregory, Travis
Fitzsimons, Danny Fitzsimons, Danny
Paul, Nathan Paul, Nathan
Fuseini, Ali Fuseini, Ali
Pritchard, Bradley Pritchard, Bradley
Dukali, Nassim Dukali, Nassim
Corne, Sam Corne, Sam
Barham, Jack Barham, Jack
Chipstead
  • 1. Michael Sibley
  • 2. Matthew Warren
  • 3. Tommy Smith
  • 4. Matthew Males
  • 5. Sam Page
  • 6. Dean Gunner
  • 7. Dylan Cascoe
  • 8. Saidou Khan
  • 9. Michael Campbell
  • 10. Sam Bell
  • 11. Leon Lalor-Dell
  • 12. Allan Tait
  • 13. Dean Lodge
  • 14. Jake Robinson
  • 15. Ollie Twum
  • 16. Tobi Adaje

League round up

Other South Division results

Ashford United
2
1
Cray Wanderers
Carshalton Athletic
2
1
Corinthian-Casuals
3
1
Sittingbourne
Guernsey
1
1
Hastings United
Hythe Town
1
1
Horsham
Shoreham
0
1
South Park
1
1
Whyteleafe
3
2
Walton Casuals

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Carshalton Athletic 46 102
2. Lewes 46 99
3. Cray Wanderers 46 89
4. Greenwich Borough 46 87
5. Corinthian-Casuals 46 87
6. Walton Casuals 46 86
7. Hythe Town 46 86

Affiliations

Club sponsors