Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Greenwich Borough (2013) FC

View

1st XI - Match centre

Greenwich Borough
Herne Bay
J Barham (74')
Full time
Sat 13 Jan 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Division Attendance 100

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Player of the Match
Kaka Dembele is awarded player of the match for Greenwich Borough
90:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
George Kamurasi keeps a clean sheet for Greenwich Borough
90:00 Yellow Card
Bradley Shafer is yellow carded for Herne Bay
82:00 Sub On
Teddy Deverson is substituted on for Herne Bay
82:00 Sub Off
Joshua Wisson is substituted off for Herne Bay
74:00 Goal 1 - 0
Jack Barham scores for Greenwich Borough
74:00 Assist
Kaka Dembele makes an assist for Greenwich Borough
66:00 Sub On
Francis Babalola is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
66:00 Sub Off
Chinedu McKenzie is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
45:00 Sub On
Jack Sammoutis is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
45:00 Sub Off
Ali Fuseini is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
Start of the game
Kaka Dembele

Player of the Match

Kaka Dembele

Key moments

74:00
Goal Jack Barham scores for Greenwich Borough

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Greenwich Borough
  • Herne Bay
  • 0
  • Jack Sammoutis Sub On 45:00'
  • Ali Fuseini Sub Off 45:00'
  • Francis Babalola Sub On 66:00'
  • Chinedu McKenzie Sub Off 66:00'
  • Jack Barham Goal 74:00'
  • Kaka Dembele Assist 74:00'
  • Teddy Deverson Sub On 82:00'
  • Joshua Wisson Sub Off 82:00'
  • Bradley Shafer Yellow Card 90:00'

Team selection

Kamurasi, George Kamurasi, George
Paul, Nathan Paul, Nathan
Dembele, Kaka Dembele, Kaka
Gregory, Travis Gregory, Travis
McGeehan, Callum McGeehan, Callum
Fitzsimons, Danny Fitzsimons, Danny
Fuseini, Ali Fuseini, Ali
Pritchard, Bradley Pritchard, Bradley
McKenzie, Chinedu McKenzie, Chinedu
Corne, Sam Corne, Sam
Barham, Jack Barham, Jack
Herne Bay
  • 1. Benjamin Hunter
  • 2. Richard Ismail
  • 3. Jack Steventon
  • 4. Ben Gorham
  • 5. Joshua Wisson
  • 6. Danny Leonard
  • 7. Bradley Shafer
  • 8. Thomas Carlton
  • 9. Jake Embery
  • 10. Junior Efosa Aikhionbare
  • 11. Nassim Dukali
  • 12. Jonathan Richardson
  • 13. Sami Mezaine
  • 14. Teddy Deverson
  • 15. Tyler Myers

League round up

Other South Division results

Chipstead
0
1
Lewes
Corinthian-Casuals
0
0
Hythe Town
East Grinstead Town
1
0
Guernsey
0
1
Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne
2
0
Hastings United
South Park
2
1
1
4
Carshalton Athletic
Walton Casuals
4
0
Ashford United
Whyteleafe
0
2
Horsham

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Lewes 30 66
2. Cray Wanderers 31 65
3. Carshalton Athletic 30 61
4. Walton Casuals 31 59
5. Greenwich Borough 30 58
6. Corinthian-Casuals 31 57
7. Phoenix Sports 31 50

Affiliations

Club sponsors