Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Greenwich Borough (2013) FC

View

1st XI - Match centre

Chipstead
Greenwich Borough
C O'Flaherty (71'), S Bell (75')
Full time
T Carlse (23'), A Fuseini (64')
Sat 25 Nov 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Division Attendance 75

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Charlie Penny is substituted on for Chipstead
90:00 Sub Off
Leon Lalor-Dell is substituted off for Chipstead
82:00 Sub On
Kaka Dembele is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
82:00 Sub Off
Sam Corne is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
78:00 Yellow Card
Sam Bell is yellow carded for Chipstead
75:00 Goal 2 - 2
Sam Bell scores for Chipstead
71:00 Goal 1 - 2
Chris O'Flaherty scores for Chipstead
64:00 Assist
Travis Gregory makes an assist for Greenwich Borough
64:00 Goal 0 - 2
Ali Fuseini scores for Greenwich Borough
61:00 Sub On
Ali Fuseini is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
61:00 Sub Off
Tom Beere is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
56:00 Sub On
Sam Bell is substituted on for Chipstead
56:00 Sub Off
Allan Tait is substituted off for Chipstead
54:00 Yellow Card
Chris O'Flaherty is yellow carded for Chipstead
End of period 1
23:00 Goal 0 - 1
Tom Carlse scores for Greenwich Borough
Start of the game

Win a share of £250k for your club

Key moments

23:00
Goal Tom Carlse scores for Greenwich Borough
64:00
Goal Ali Fuseini scores for Greenwich Borough
71:00
Goal Chris O'Flaherty scores for Chipstead
75:00
Goal Sam Bell scores for Chipstead

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Chipstead
  • Greenwich Borough
  • 0
  • Tom Carlse Goal 23:00'
  • Chris O'Flaherty Yellow Card 54:00'
  • Sam Bell Sub On 56:00'
  • Allan Tait Sub Off 56:00'
  • Ali Fuseini Sub On 61:00'
  • Tom Beere Sub Off 61:00'
  • Ali Fuseini Goal 64:00'
  • Travis Gregory Assist 64:00'
  • Chris O'Flaherty Goal 71:00'
  • Sam Bell Goal 75:00'
  • Sam Bell Yellow Card 78:00'
  • Kaka Dembele Sub On 82:00'
  • Sam Corne Sub Off 82:00'
  • Charlie Penny Sub On 90:00'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell Sub Off 90:00'

Team selection

Cowler, Sam Cowler, Sam
Carlse, Tom Carlse, Tom
Phillips, Mark Phillips, Mark
Gunner, Dean Gunner, Dean
King-Elliott, Ryan King-Elliott, Ryan
Gregory, Travis Gregory, Travis
Corne, Sam Corne, Sam
Pritchard, Bradley Pritchard, Bradley
Beere, Tom Beere, Tom
MacDonald, Charlie MacDonald, Charlie
Barham, Jack Barham, Jack
Greenwich Borough
Chipstead
  • 1. Michael Sibley
  • 2. Matthew Warren
  • 3. Chris O'Flaherty
  • 4. Saidou Khan
  • 5. Sam Page
  • 6. Matthew Males
  • 7. Dylan Cascoe
  • 8. Jeremy Boakye
  • 9. Allan Tait
  • 10. Callum Maclean
  • 11. Leon Lalor-Dell
  • 12. Sam Bell
  • 13. Dan Cumber
  • 14. Ollie Twum
  • 15. Charlie Penny
  • 16. Tony Stone

League round up

Other South Division results

2
1
South Park
Hastings United
3
1
Guernsey
2
2
East Grinstead Town
Horsham
2
1
Hythe Town
Sittingbourne
2
2
Corinthian-Casuals
2
3
Carshalton Athletic
Walton Casuals
4
2
Whyteleafe

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Carshalton Athletic 45 99
2. Lewes 45 98
3. Greenwich Borough 45 87
4. Cray Wanderers 45 86
5. Hythe Town 45 85
6. Walton Casuals 45 83
7. Corinthian-Casuals 44 83

Affiliations

Club sponsors