Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Greenwich Borough (2013) FC

View

1st XI - Match center

Chipstead
Greenwich Borough
C O'Flaherty (71'), S Bell (75')
Full time
T Carlse (23'), A Fuseini (64')
Sat 25 Nov 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Division Attendance 75

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Charlie Penny is substituted on for Chipstead
90:00 Sub Off
Leon Lalor-Dell is substituted off for Chipstead
82:00 Sub On
Kaka Dembele is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
82:00 Sub Off
Sam Corne is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
78:00 Yellow Card
Sam Bell is yellow carded for Chipstead
75:00 Goal 2 - 2
Sam Bell scores for Chipstead
71:00 Goal 1 - 2
Chris O'Flaherty scores for Chipstead
64:00 Assist
Travis Gregory makes an assist for Greenwich Borough
64:00 Goal 0 - 2
Ali Fuseini scores for Greenwich Borough
61:00 Sub On
Ali Fuseini is substituted on for Greenwich Borough
61:00 Sub Off
Tom Beere is substituted off for Greenwich Borough
56:00 Sub On
Sam Bell is substituted on for Chipstead
56:00 Sub Off
Allan Tait is substituted off for Chipstead
54:00 Yellow Card
Chris O'Flaherty is yellow carded for Chipstead
End of period 1
23:00 Goal 0 - 1
Tom Carlse scores for Greenwich Borough
Start of the game

Key moments

23:00
Goal Tom Carlse scores for Greenwich Borough
64:00
Goal Ali Fuseini scores for Greenwich Borough
71:00
Goal Chris O'Flaherty scores for Chipstead
75:00
Goal Sam Bell scores for Chipstead

Videos and photos

Replay game

As it happened

  • Chipstead
  • Greenwich Borough
  • 0
  • Tom Carlse Goal 23:00'
  • Chris O'Flaherty Yellow Card 54:00'
  • Sam Bell Sub On 56:00'
  • Allan Tait Sub Off 56:00'
  • Ali Fuseini Sub On 61:00'
  • Tom Beere Sub Off 61:00'
  • Ali Fuseini Goal 64:00'
  • Travis Gregory Assist 64:00'
  • Chris O'Flaherty Goal 71:00'
  • Sam Bell Goal 75:00'
  • Sam Bell Yellow Card 78:00'
  • Kaka Dembele Sub On 82:00'
  • Sam Corne Sub Off 82:00'
  • Charlie Penny Sub On 90:00'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell Sub Off 90:00'

Team selection

Cowler, Sam Cowler, Sam
Carlse, Tom Carlse, Tom
Phillips, Mark Phillips, Mark
Gunner, Dean Gunner, Dean
King-Elliott, Ryan King-Elliott, Ryan
Gregory, Travis Gregory, Travis
Corne, Sam Corne, Sam
Pritchard, Bradley Pritchard, Bradley
Beere, Tom Beere, Tom
MacDonald, Charlie MacDonald, Charlie
Barham, Jack Barham, Jack
Greenwich Borough
Chipstead
  • 1. Michael Sibley
  • 2. Matthew Warren
  • 3. Chris O'Flaherty
  • 4. Saidou Khan
  • 5. Sam Page
  • 6. Matthew Males
  • 7. Dylan Cascoe
  • 8. Jeremy Boakye
  • 9. Allan Tait
  • 10. Callum Maclean
  • 11. Leon Lalor-Dell
  • 12. Sam Bell
  • 13. Dan Cumber
  • 14. Ollie Twum
  • 15. Charlie Penny
  • 16. Tony Stone

League round up

Other South Division results

2
1
South Park
Hastings United
3
1
Guernsey
2
2
East Grinstead Town
Horsham
2
1
Hythe Town
Sittingbourne
2
2
Corinthian-Casuals
2
3
Carshalton Athletic
Walton Casuals
4
2
Whyteleafe

Comments

Loading comments

Standings

# Team Pl Pts
1. Cray Wanderers 30 65
2. Lewes 29 63
3. Greenwich Borough 30 58
4. Carshalton Athletic 29 58
5. Corinthian-Casuals 30 57
6. Walton Casuals 30 56
7. Phoenix Sports 30 50

Affiliations

Club sponsors